Midland 9250 4554  |  Forrestfield 9359 1205
Contact PC Madness

Privacy Policy

PC Madness respects your privacy and is committed to safeguarding the information we collect from you. We operate under the privacy guidelines taken directly from the Federal Government's Privacy Act 1988 (see www.privacy.gov.au ). Our Privacy Policy outlines your privacy rights and our obligation to protect your personal data.

Collection of personal information

1. PC Madness collects and records information about you including your name; date of birth; address; telephone, mobile and fax numbers; email addresses; bank account details; credit card details and your PC Madness username and password.

2. From time to time, PC Madness will also receive ad hoc information such as digital pictures, explanatory text and survey responses which you volunteer to provide. These details are used by PC Madness to administer competitions, contests and market research, and are kept strictly confidential.

Use of personal information

PC Madness may use the personal information you provide us:

Protection of personal information

The information collected is stored either in electronic or hardcopy format. In both cases, security provisions are to a very high standard and access is limited only to those personnel within the organisation that have the appropriate security authorisation.
Disclosure of personal information
PC Madness will not disclose or sell any of your personal information without your prior express permission to any third parties unless we are required to do so by law.
Access to your personal information
Individuals may access general details about themselves under their individual service account name. To maintain its currency and accuracy, requests to change your personal information may be directed to PC Madness's Accounts Team.